UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS
Highest Achievements Gr. 11 - Christian Gruenke
Math/Science Achievement Awards:
Gold - Christian Gruenke
Woodmore Women's Institute Bursary: Selina Lasaga
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Male - Rory Lazaruk
Female - Lisa Dansereau
SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY AWARDS
Top Subject Awards
English Comprehensive 40S - Ramona Siegenthaler
English Transactional 40S - Sierra Schultz, Carly Becker
Math Applied 40S - Dylan Kreitz
Pre-Calculus Math 40S - Dylan Kreitz
Intro to Calculus 40S - Dylan Kreitz
Biology 40S - Dylan Kreitz
Accounting 40S - Dylan Kreitz
Chemistry 40S - Dylan Kreitz
Physics 40S - Rory Lazaruk
Psychology 40S - Jasmine Buhler
World Issues 40S - Sierra Schultz
RVS Music Award - Sonja Henry
RVS Drama Award - Allisa Brad
RVS Staff Award - Anna Buhler
RVS Student Council Awards - Rory Lazaruk, Sierra Schultz, Cassandra Waddingham
RVS Yearbook Award - Allisa Brad
The Goring Award - Nathan Littlejohn
Fine Arts Award - Darrion Alexander
D.C. Mom's Club Award - Allisa Brad
RM of Franklin Award- Drake Nichols
Town of Emerson Award- Rory Lazaruk
Cliff Graydon Leadership Award - Carly Becker
Tractor People Business Award - Ramona Siegenthaler
Tractor People Trade Award - Cassandra Waddingham
Tolstoi Supermart and DC Foodtown Award - Darrion Alexander, Jasmine Buhler
Casandra Palmer Memorial Fund - Carly Becker
Marj Heinrichs Memorial Scholarship - Chelsea Lakatos
Border Land Teacher's Association Award - Lisa Dansereau
BTA 1967-2002 Commemorative Award - Jasmine Buhler
Ecumenical Awards - Sierra Schultz, Ramona Siegenthaler, Anna Buhler
Access Credit Union Award Emerson Branch - Allisa Brad
Access Credit Union Awards Dominion City Branch - Rory Lazaruk
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #160 Awards - Allisa Brad, Rory Lazaruk
George Vaughan Forsyth Memorial Award - Cassandra Waddingham
Roseau Valley School Award - Dylan Kreitz
UNIVERSITY AWARDS
Chown Centennial Entrance - Sierra Schultz
Garnet Kyle Memorial Scholarship- Dylan Kreitz
GOVENOR GENERAL'S AWARD
Governor General's Award & Scholarship- Dylan Kreitz